Beagle Books Home

Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. L. Frank Baum  Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz
Dover Publications PAPERBACK Good
0486247147 Visible wear to book and/or highlighting and markings on pages
Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 2. L. Frank Baum  Glinda of Oz
Dover Publications 20 March, 2000 PAPERBACK Very Good
0486410188 May have remainder mark or inscription -- general and visible shelf wear -- overall nice used book
Price: 5.67 USD
See Full
Description
 3. L. Frank Baum  The Patchwork Girl of Oz
Dover Publications LIBRARY BINDING Good
0486265145 Visible wear to book and/or highlighting and markings on pages
Price: 2.17 USD
See Full
Description
 4. L. Frank Baum  The Tin Woodman of Oz
Ann Arbor Media Group PAPERBACK Very Good
1587260425 May have remainder mark or inscription -- general and visible shelf wear -- overall nice used book
Price: 4.62 USD
See Full
Description
 5. L. Frank Baum; Jerry Robbins  The Wonderful World of Oz: Rediscover the Magic!
Penton Overseas Audiobook CASSETTE Good
1560159219 Visible wear to book and/or highlighting and markings on pages
Price: 39.60 USD
See Full
Description
 6. L. Frank Baum; John R. Neill  The Marvelous Land of Oz (Books of Wonder)
HarperCollins Hardcover Very Good
0688054390 Some visible shelf wear to book; May have remainder mark or inscription; Text generally unmarked; Overall nice used book
Price: 11.31 USD
See Full
Description
 7. L. Frank Baum; John R. Neill  The Marvelous Land of Oz (Books of Wonder)
HarperCollins 15 August, 1985 Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD
0688054390 May have remainder mark or inscription -- general and visible shelf wear -- overall nice used book
Price: 6.93 USD
See Full
Description
 8. L. Frank Baum; Robert Sabuda  The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: A Commemorative Pop-up
Little Simon Hardcover Very Good
0689817517 Some visible shelf wear to book; May have remainder mark or inscription; Text generally unmarked; Overall nice used book
Price: 15.61 USD
See Full
Description
 9. L.Frank Baum; Wayne Anderson  The Wizard of Oz (Templar Classics S.)
Templar Publishing 31 March, 2002 Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD
1840113022 May have remainder mark or inscription -- general and visible shelf wear -- overall nice used book
Price: 3.30 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Ruth Plumly Thompson; L. Frank Baum; John R. Neill  Kabumpo in Oz (Oz Books)
Books of Wonder May, 1998 Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD
0929605780 May have remainder mark or inscription -- general and visible shelf wear -- overall nice used book
Price: 43.98 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Francine PascalFrank Herbert >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions