Beagle Books

 
Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword
Search by ISBN
 

Got Books?
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Fall: Photographs
powerHouse Books 1576872262 / 9781576872260 Hardcover Good 
1576872262 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Fall: Photographs
powerHouse Books 1576872262 / 9781576872260 Hardcover Good 
1576872262 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Fall: Photographs
powerHouse Books 1576872262 / 9781576872260 Hardcover Good 
1576872262 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Fall: Photographs
powerHouse Books 1576872262 / 9781576872260 Hardcover Good 
1576872262 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea Fall: Photographs
powerHouse Books 1576872262 / 9781576872260 Hardcover Good 
1576872262 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass (Barnes & Noble Classics Series): First and "Death-Bed" Editions
Barnes & Noble Classics 1593080832 / 9781593080839 PAPERBACK Good 
1593080832 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass: New York Public Library Collector's Edition (New York Public Library Collector's Editions)
Doubleday 0385487274 / 9780385487276 Hardcover Fair 
0385487274 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible cover damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 22.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass: The "Death-Bed" Edition (Modern Library)
Modern Library 0679600760 / 9780679600763 Hardcover Good 
0679600760 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass: The First (1855) Edition (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140421998 / 9780140421996 PAPERBACK Fair 
0140421998 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass: The First (1855) Edition (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140421998 / 9780140421996 PAPERBACK Good 
0140421998 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Whitman Leaves of Grass: The First (1855) Edition (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140421998 / 9780140421996 PAPERBACK Good 
0140421998 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Whitman The Portable Walt Whitman: Revised Edition (The Viking Portable Library)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140150781 / 9780140150780 PAPERBACK Good 
0140150781 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Abookstop.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Anovelideabooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bennettbooksltd.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bibliodisia.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bondbooks.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bookedfull.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Booktique.org
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on C-books.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Desktopmusic.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Ewellbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Fatcitybookstore.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Hammondsbooks.net
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Harborbookcellar.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Johnemmettbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Kaisbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Kjcactus.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Lostinthestars.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Marilynsattic.net
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Merrimonbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Moremoes.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Mounthopebooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Northamericanrarities.net
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Oddballbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Olmsteadbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Pandy-books.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Plaintalesbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Psychobabel.eu
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Sortfloorbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Stealthesebooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Sweepadeal.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Telegraphbooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Turnthepagebooks.com
Walt Whitman; Philip A. Rea on Twiceisniceonline.com

Home | Store Policies | Our History | FAQ | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Account Maintenance


www.beaglebooks.com - used text books

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com