Beagle Books

 
Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword
Search by ISBN
 

Got Books?
 
Browse By Category
Other
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Signet 0451626885 / 9780451626882 PAPERBACK Good 
0451626885 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Signet 0451626885 / 9780451626882 PAPERBACK Fair 
0451626885 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- no mold -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 various 366 Bedtime Stories: A Story for Every Day of the Year
brown watson 0709706340 / 9780709706342 Hardcover Good 
0709706340 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Archie Americana Series Best Of The Eighties (Archie Americana)
Archie Comics 1879794063 / 9781879794061 PAPERBACK Good 
1879794063 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Archie Comics Presents: The Love Showdown Collection (Archie Americana Series)
Archie Comics 1879794039 / 9781879794030 PAPERBACK Good 
1879794039 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Barbri Drills & Released Questions Multistate Testing MDR 2007
Barbri 0314174001 / 9780314174000 PAPERBACK Good 
0314174001 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Barbri Drills & Released Questions Multistate Testing MDR 2007
Barbri 0314174001 / 9780314174000 PAPERBACK Good 
0314174001 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Bedtime Stories Keepsake Collection
Publications International 0785368892 / 9780785368892 Hardcover Good 
0785368892 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Betty & Veronica Summer Fun
Archie Comics 1879794136 / 9781879794139 PAPERBACK Good 
1879794136 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various; Hot Animation Bob's Favorite Fix-it Tales (Bob the Builder)
Simon Spotlight 068986180X / 9780689861802 Hardcover Good 
068986180X Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors Buffy The Vampire Slayer: The Script Book, Season One, Volume 2
Simon Spotlight Entertainment 0743419359 / 9780743419352 PAPERBACK Good 
0743419359 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Comic Zone #1: Disney's Lilo & Stitch (Disney Adventures Comic Zone)
Disney Press 0786847190 / 9780786847198 PAPERBACK Good 
0786847190 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Core Skills Math Review (Core Skills Mathematics)
Steck-Vaughn 0739885405 / 9780739885406 PAPERBACK Good 
0739885405 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Core Skills Math Review (Core Skills Mathematics)
Steck-Vaughn 0739885405 / 9780739885406 PAPERBACK Good 
0739885405 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide
North Light Books 1581806655 / 9781581806656 Hardcover Good 
1581806655 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide
North Light Books 1581806655 / 9781581806656 Hardcover Good 
1581806655 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide
North Light Books 1581806655 / 9781581806656 Hardcover Good 
1581806655 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day
North Light Books 1581806647 / 9781581806649 Hardcover Good 
1581806647 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Cthulhu 2000
Del Rey 0345422031 / 9780345422033 PAPERBACK Good 
0345422031 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Disney's Storybook Collection (Disney Storybook Collections)
Disney Press 0786832347 / 9780786832347 Hardcover Good 
0786832347 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on 86books.com
Various on Angiesbookshelf.com
Various on Bambooks.biz
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Bobsbookery.com
Various on Books213.net
Various on Booktique.org
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.net
Various on Botanicalbay.com
Various on Brainybooks.net
Various on Central-ave-books.com
Various on Ceressnowbooks.com
Various on Christinesbooks.net
Various on Czarnovel.com
Various on Debsbargainworld.com
Various on Desktopmusic.com
Various on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Harborbookcellar.com
Various on Kentonantiques.com
Various on Kjcactus.com
Various on Lairdbooks.com
Various on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Various on Pbkpalace.com
Various on Phonemans.com
Various on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various on Polyester.com.au
Various on Psychobabel.eu
Various on Recyclepedia.com
Various on Sandyaco.com
Various on Stealthesebooks.com
Various on Sweepadeal.com
Various on Tbellsbooks.com
Various on Thebookforest.com
Various on Thebookmiester.com
Various on Thebookscene.com
Various on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Various on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various on Woodsmokebooks.com
Various on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Home | Store Policies | Our History | FAQ | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Account Maintenance


www.beaglebooks.com - used text books

Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.