Beagle Books

 
Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword
Search by ISBN
 

Got Books?
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alan Tucker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Tucker Applied Combinatorics
Wiley 0471735078 / 9780471735076 Hardcover Good 
0471735078 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 65.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Tucker Bible Stories and Crafts
Teacher Created Resources 0743970462 / 9780743970464 PAPERBACK Good 
0743970462 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Phillip Thomas Tucker Burnside's Bridge: The Climactic Struggle of the 2nd and 20th Georgia at Antietam Creek
Stackpole Books 0811728161 / 9780811728164 PAPERBACK Fine 
0811728161 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 14.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deborah Hughes-Hallett; Andrew M. Gleason; Daniel E. Flath; Sheldon P. Gordon; David O. Lomen; David Lovelock; William G. McCallum; Brad G. Osgood; Andrew Pasquale; Jeff Tecosky-Feldman; Joe B. Thrash; Karen R. Thrash; Thomas W. Tucker Calculus, First Edition Perforated
Wiley 0471111244 / 9780471111245 PAPERBACK Fair 
0471111244 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Judy Fudge; Eric Tucker Labour Before the Law: The Regulation of Workers' Collective Action in Canada, 1900-1948 (Canadian Social History Series)
University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 0802037933 / 9780802037930 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0802037933 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 10.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Judy Fudge; Eric Tucker Labour Before the Law: The Regulation of Workers' Collective Action in Canada, 1900-1948 (Canadian Social History Series)
University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 0802037933 / 9780802037930 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0802037933 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 10.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rob Tucker Playing No-Limit Hold'em as a Business
Cardoza 1580422632 / 9781580422635 PAPERBACK Fine 
1580422632 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 13.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert C. Tucker Stalin as Revolutionary, 1879-1929: A Study in History and Personality
ACLS History E-Book Project 1597400521 / 9781597400527 Hardcover Fair 
1597400521 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Missing Dust Jacket -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 30.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Malcolm Tucker The Goodwood Phantom: Dawn of a New Er
Dalton Watson Fine Books 1854432109 / 9781854432100 Hardcover Good 
1854432109 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 62.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David C. Tucker The Women Who Made Television Funny: Ten Stars of 1950s Sitcoms
McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers 0786429003 / 9780786429004 PAPERBACK Good 
0786429003 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 44.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Alan Tucker on Author-author.net
Alan Tucker on Bestpricedbooks.net
Alan Tucker on Bookedfull.com
Alan Tucker on Booksliquidation.com
Alan Tucker on Crawfordsnautical.com
Alan Tucker on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alan Tucker on Goodwillbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Hammondsbooks.net
Alan Tucker on Kensvideo.net
Alan Tucker on Magadhbookrus.com
Alan Tucker on Maplehillbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Nomadestore.com
Alan Tucker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Alan Tucker on Oldprintbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Textbookstree.com
Alan Tucker on Trillionbooks.com



www.beaglebooks.com - used text books

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com