Beagle Books

 
Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword
Search by ISBN
 
Got Books?
 
Browse By Category
Other
 
 
 

Teresa A. Meade Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Teresa A. Meade "Civilizing" Rio: Reform and Resistance in a Brazilian City, 1889-1930
Pennsylvania State University Press 0271016078 / 9780271016078 Hardcover Fair 
0271016078 NO DUST JACKET -- Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- markings & visible wear 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zora Neale Hurston; Cheryl A. Wall "Sweat" (Women Writers (New Brunswick, N.J.).)
Rutgers University Press 0813523168 / 9780813523163 PAPERBACK Good 
0813523168 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jay A. Block; Michael Betrus 101 Best .Com Resumes & Cover Letters
McGraw-Hill Trade 0071370447 / 9780071370448 PAPERBACK Good 
0071370447 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walter A. Triebel; Avtar Singh 16-Bit and 32-Bit Microprocessors: Architecture, Software, and Interfacing Techniques
Prentice Hall 0138121575 / 9780138121570 PAPERBACK Good 
0138121575 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard A. Schrader 1878, Queen Mary and Dem
R.A. Schrader 0962298786 / 9780962298783 PAPERBACK Good 
0962298786 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 64.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mack A Player 1992 supplement to accompany Employment discrimination law: Cases and materials (American casebook series)
West Pub. Co 0314012125 / 9780314012128 Good 
0314012125 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 150.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William A. McClenaghan 1999 Magruder's American Government
Pearson Prentice Hall 0134359852 / 9780134359854 Hardcover Fair 
0134359852 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Damage on cover -- Visible wear- marking - shelf wear 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael A. Mellone 1999 U.S. First Day Cover Catalogue & Checklist (Annual)
Scott Publishing Company 0894872494 / 9780894872495 PAPERBACK Good 
0894872494 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 3.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keith A. Smith 200 Books
Keith a Smith Books 0963768271 / 9780963768278 Hardcover Good 
0963768271 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 32.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen A. Lind; Stephen Schwarz; Daniel J. Lathrope; Joshua D. Rosenberg 2004 Supplement to Fundamentals of Business Enterprise Taxation
Foundation Press 1587781107 / 9781587781100 PAPERBACK Good 
1587781107 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gregory A. Kompes 50 Fabulous Gay-friendly Places to Live
Career Press 1564148270 / 9781564148278 PAPERBACK Good 
1564148270 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 5.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marion A. Brisk 50 Simple Things You Can Do to Raise a Child Who Loves Science & Nature (50 Simple Things Series)
Arco Pub 0028619358 / 9780028619354 PAPERBACK Good 
0028619358 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margaret A. Munro 529 & Other College Savings Plans for Dummies
For Dummies 0764537474 / 9780764537479 PAPERBACK New 
0764537474 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Margaret A. Munro 529 & Other College Savings Plans for Dummies
For Dummies 0764537474 / 9780764537479 PAPERBACK New 
0764537474 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Margaret A. Munro 529 & Other College Savings Plans for Dummies
For Dummies 0764537474 / 9780764537479 PAPERBACK New 
0764537474 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Geographers A-Z Map Company 9 Sheet Master Plan of London (London Street Maps)
Geographers' A-Z Map Company Ltd. 0850390079 / 9780850390070 Hardcover Good 
0850390079 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 150.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carmen Gimenez; Steven A. Nash A Century of Sculpture The Nasher Collection
Guggenheim Museum 0892071788 / 9780892071784 PAPERBACK Good 
0892071788 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis A. Schaeffer A Christian Manifesto
Crossway Books 0891072330 / 9780891072331 PAPERBACK Good 
0891072330 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Paul Lavin Ph.D.; Kathryn Lavin M.A. A Comprehensive Guide for Parenting the ADHD Child
PublishAmerica 1413775780 / 9781413775785 PAPERBACK Good 
1413775780 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peter A. Lodewick A Diabetic Doctor Looks at Diabetes: His and Yours
NTC Business Books 1565659406 / 9781565659407 PAPERBACK Good 
1565659406 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Teresa A. Meade on Allamericantextbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Amplebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Anovelideabooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Arcanabooks.us
Teresa A. Meade on Aziomedia.com
Teresa A. Meade on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Teresa A. Meade on Beckhambooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Bestbargainbook.com
Teresa A. Meade on Bksmart.biz
Teresa A. Meade on Books4you.net
Teresa A. Meade on Booksets.com
Teresa A. Meade on Booksliquidation.com
Teresa A. Meade on Booksmaps.com
Teresa A. Meade on Bookspaceglobal.com
Teresa A. Meade on Brainybooks.net
Teresa A. Meade on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Classiceducation.net
Teresa A. Meade on Coasbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Czarnovel.com
Teresa A. Meade on Discounttextdirect.com
Teresa A. Meade on Farnersbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Fatcitybookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Goodwillbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Guthriebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Hawkbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Heavytail.com
Teresa A. Meade on Heroicimage.com
Teresa A. Meade on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Teresa A. Meade on Joyinbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Kbookscanada.com
Teresa A. Meade on Kensvideo.net
Teresa A. Meade on Kevabooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Laboughmarketplace.com
Teresa A. Meade on Leonsbookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Peakirkbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Pistilbooks.net
Teresa A. Meade on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Reading-well.com
Teresa A. Meade on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Shoestringbookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Springystreasures.com
Teresa A. Meade on Stealthesebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Superiortextsales.com
Teresa A. Meade on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | Store Policies | Our History | FAQ | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Account Maintenance


www.beaglebooks.com - used text books

Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.