Beagle Books

 
Find Books

Author
Title
Keyword
Search by ISBN
 

Got Books?
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Teresa A. Meade Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Teresa A. Meade "Civilizing" Rio: Reform and Resistance in a Brazilian City, 1889-1930
Pennsylvania State University Press 0271016078 / 9780271016078 Hardcover Good 
0271016078 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 137.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daniel B. Botkin; Edward A. Keller; Nancy L. Pruitt; Larry S. Underwood (WCS)Humans and the Environment Biology 102 University of Southern California
John Wiley & Sons 0471763705 / 9780471763703 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0471763705 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 27.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edgar A. Falk 1001 Ideas to Create Retail Excitement, Revised Edition (2003)
Prentice Hall Press 0735203431 / 9780735203433 PAPERBACK Fair 
0735203431 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jay A. Block; Michael Betrus 101 Best Cover Letters
McGraw-Hill 0071342575 / 9780071342575 PAPERBACK Good 
0071342575 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jay A. Block 101 Best Tech Resumes
McGraw-Hill 007140886X / 9780071408868 PAPERBACK Good 
007140886X Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pat McMahon; James A. Peterson 101 Defensive Baseball Drills
Coaches Choice 1585183466 / 9781585183463 PAPERBACK Good 
1585183466 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 16.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pat McMahon; James A. Peterson 101 Defensive Baseball Drills
Coaches Choice 1585183466 / 9781585183463 PAPERBACK Good 
1585183466 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 16.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mrs. Darya A Dontsova 13 neschastij Gerakla: Dzhentl'men syska Ivan Podushkin #4 (Russian Edition)
Eksmo Publishing House 5699030328 / 9785699030323 PAPERBACK Good 
5699030328 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Martin A. Klimke; Joachim Scharloth 1968 in Europe: A History of Protest and Activism, 1956-1977 (Palgrave Macmillan Transnational History)
Palgrave Macmillan 0230606202 / 9780230606203 PAPERBACK Fine 
0230606202 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 29.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 n/a 1985 Golden Gate Thomas Guide
Thomas Bros Maps 0881301175 / 9780881301175 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0881301175 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 101.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael A. Mellone 1996 U.S. First Day Cover Catalogue and Checklist (Scott Us First Day Cover Catalogue & Checklist)
Scott Pub Inc Co 0894872176 / 9780894872174 PAPERBACK Good 
0894872176 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 11.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William A. McClenaghan 1999 Magruder's American Government
Pearson Prentice Hall 0134359852 / 9780134359854 Hardcover Good 
0134359852 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William A. McClenaghan 1999 Magruder's American Government
Pearson Prentice Hall 0134359852 / 9780134359854 Hardcover Good 
0134359852 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael A. Mellone 2002 U.S. First Day Cover Catalogue & Checklist (Scott U S First Day Cover Catalogue & Checklist)
Subway Stamp Shop 089487280X / 9780894872808 PAPERBACK Very Good 
089487280X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Catherine A. Hopkins 2004 Icd-9-Cm: Professional for Physicians: International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification, Effective October 1, 2003-September 30, 2 (Physician's Icd-9-Cm)
Ingenix - Sta/Medicode 1563374749 / 9781563374746 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1563374749 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jay A. Block; Michael Betrus 2500 Keywords to Get You Hired
McGraw-Hill 0071406735 / 9780071406734 PAPERBACK Good 
0071406735 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Philip A. Schmidt 3000 Solved Problems in Precalculus (Schaums Solved Problems Series)
Mcgraw-Hill 0070553653 / 9780070553651 PAPERBACK Good 
0070553653 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frank J. Domino; Robert A. Baldor; Alan M. Ehrlich; Jeremy Golding 5-Minute Clinical Consult 2009
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 0781799031 / 9780781799034 Hardcover New 
0781799031 Brand New! Unused and Unread 
Price: 88.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kathy A. Zahler 50 Simple Things You Can Do to Raise a Child Who Loves Math (50 Simple Things Series)
Arco Pub 0028617665 / 9780028617664 PAPERBACK Good 
0028617665 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bruce W. Frier; Thomas A. J. McGinn A Casebook on Roman Family Law (Classical Resources)
An American Philological Association Book 0195161866 / 9780195161861 PAPERBACK Fine 
0195161866 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear 
Price: 27.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Teresa A. Meade on Allamericantextbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Amplebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Anovelideabooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Arcanabooks.us
Teresa A. Meade on Aziomedia.com
Teresa A. Meade on Beckhambooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Bestbargainbook.com
Teresa A. Meade on Booksets.com
Teresa A. Meade on Booksliquidation.com
Teresa A. Meade on Booksmaps.com
Teresa A. Meade on Borgasorusbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Buybookstoday.net
Teresa A. Meade on Coasbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Czarnovel.com
Teresa A. Meade on Discounttextdirect.com
Teresa A. Meade on Fatcitybookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Goodwillbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Guthriebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Hawkbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Heroicimage.com
Teresa A. Meade on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Teresa A. Meade on Kbookscanada.com
Teresa A. Meade on Kensvideo.net
Teresa A. Meade on Leonsbookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Peakirkbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Phatpocket.com
Teresa A. Meade on Pistilbooks.net
Teresa A. Meade on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Reading-well.com
Teresa A. Meade on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Shoestringbookstore.com
Teresa A. Meade on Springystreasures.com
Teresa A. Meade on Starrcatbooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Stealthesebooks.com
Teresa A. Meade on Superiortextsales.com
Teresa A. Meade on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | Store Policies | Our History | FAQ | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Account Maintenance


www.beaglebooks.com - used text books

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com